Sea buckthorn oil

We are a distributor of naturalsea buckthorn oil with a very high concentration of carotenoids. The oil from our offer contains a minimum of 250 mg/100 g, while in other sea buckthorn oils available on the market the standard is 180 mg/100 g. Because of such a huge concentration of the above-mentioned compounds, our oil “sparkles”—carotenoids crystallize in the oil, which creates an opalescent, even “glittery” effect.

Our food-grade sea buckthorn oil can be used in the food industry as a medicinal product and flavoring, and in the beauty industry as a skin care product.

Available quantity: starting from 20 kg

WHOLESALE ORDERS
Contact us to place an order or find out detailed information about the product:

Zdjęcia produktów mają charakter poglądowy. Rzeczywisty wygląd produktów może różnić się od prezentowanego na zdjęciach.
We use Cookies - By using this site or closing this you agree to our Cookies policy.
You can change cookie settings in the configuration of your web browser.