Raspberry Seed Oil

Raspberry seed oil is a luxurious oil often used in cosmetic products, It contains very high levels oftocopherols (Vitamin E), makes a nice addition to sunscreen products.

Application and benefits:

  • Absorbs UV-B and UV-C, anti-inflammatory, anti-aging;
  • whitens and moisturizes skin, repairs skin damaged by environmental factors including sun damage;
  • prevents skin cancer;
  • heals, strengthens and conditions the hair and scalp, helps mend split ends.

Data sheet

Volume
1 L
10 kg
20 kg