Broccoli seed oil

Broccoli seed oil is made by cold-pressing the tiny seeds of broccoli sprouts, it is unique because of its powerful antioxidants and combination of essential fatty acids, Broccoli seed oil is light, non-greasy, and easily absorbed.

Application and benefits:

  • mostly used in balms, shampoos, conditioners, lip care products, styling products, massage products, lotions and creams;
  • moisturizes skin and hair;
  • boosts hair health and appearance;
  • protects the skin from UV radiation and sunburns;
  • prevents skin cancer;
  • natural alternative to retinol;
  • slows aging.