Parsley seed oil

Parsley seed oil has aroma therapeutic use, treats various illnesses, including jaundice and malaria, also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Application and benefits: 

  • in industrial applications parsley oil is used as an ingredient for soaps, cosmetics, detergents, colognes and perfumes, especially menâs fragrances;
  • parsley oil can help kill microbes and inhibit their growth, protecting from various infections and diseases;
  • helps detoxify body of toxins and refreshes blood;
  • improves digestion;
  • lowers blood pressure;
  • helps to promote hair growth;
  • used extensively in moisturizing lotions;
  • heals acne and other skin disorders.