Strawberry seed oil

Strawberry seed oil is an excellent source of antioxidants and tocopherols, it is an excellent source of Vitamin B, A, E, C and minerals, can be used both for cosmetics and food.

Application and benefits:

  • helps to maintain elasticity of skin, moisturizes skin, lowers wrinkles, whitening skin lines and dryness;
  • treats damaged dry hair, brittles nails and dry scalp;
  • promotes metabolism, purifies gastrointestinal tract;
  • heals arthrosis, liver diseases, gout and anemia.