Prickly pear seed oil

Prickly Pear contains the most Vitamin E of any beauty oil on the market (150 % more than Argan Oil), and the highest percentage of unsaturated fatty acids (88 %) making it an incredibly powerful oil for skin health. This oil is also called ”Natural Botox”.

Application and benefits:

  • nourishes, moisturizes and softens the skin, tightens pores, brightens dark spots, slows skin aging, prevents wrinkles, ideal for sensitive skin, the skin quickly absorbs it. Can be used only in cosmetics.

Data sheet

Volume
1 L
10 kg
20 kg