Poppy seed oil

The oil pressed from the seeds of the poppy, is a good source of fatty acids.

Application and benefits:

  • Poppy seed oil has powerful antioxidant properties that help to protect your body and mind from disease triggering free radicals, decreases the risk of strokes and heart disease, decreases the bad cholesterol in blood, this oil is a great source of B vitamins;
  • thiamin, pantothenic acid, pyridoxine, riboflavin, niacin, and folic acid as well as minerals including potassium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc, magnesium, and manganese.
  • In  cosmetics industry poppy seed oil is suitable for all skin types, it softens, restores and protects skin, removes spasm of blood vessels, protects from stress, insomnia and irritability, has a mild relaxing effect, also can be used as massage oil.

Data sheet

Volume
1 L
10 kg
20 kg